|
|
07:30
|
--- Breakfast ---
|
08:30
|
Sinead Farrington - Highlights from Experiment and where next for precision
-
Sinead Farrington
()
|
09:00
|
Alexander Penin - Higgs boson production at the next-to-next-to-leading power
-
Alexander Penin
(University of Alberta)
()
|
09:30
|
Gudrun Heinrich - Two Higgs bosons, two loops, x+2 operators
-
Gudrun Heinrich
(Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)
()
|
10:00
|
Bernhard Mistlberger - Approximations for LHC Cross Sections using Collinear Expansions
-
Bernhard Mistlberger
(SLAC)
()
|
10:30
|
--- Tea/Coffee Break ---
|
11:00
|
Stefano Forte - Can we trust machine learning? PDFs as a case study
-
Stefano Forte
(Universita' di Milano)
()
|
11:30
|
Kirill Melnikov - Power corrections to collider processes
-
Kirill Melnikov
(TTP KIT)
()
|
|
07:30
|
--- Breakfast ---
|
08:30
|
Alexandre Salas-Bernárdez - Flow-oriented Perturbation Theory
-
Alexandre Salas-Bernárdez
(Universidad Complutense de Madrid)
()
|
08:30
|
Andreas van Hameren - Hybrid kT-factorization at NLO
-
Andreas van Hameren
()
|
09:00
|
Arnd Behring - A first look at the two-mass QCD contributions to the four-loop rho parameter
-
Arnd Behring
(CERN)
()
|
09:00
|
Zeno Capatti - Exposing the threshold structure of loop integrals
-
Zeno Capatti
(ETH Zürich)
()
|
09:30
|
Ben Page - Evanescent Integrals from Local Subtraction
-
Ben Page
(CERN)
()
|
09:30
|
Nikolaos Syrrakos - 3-loop master integrals for H+jet production at N3LO: Towards the non-planar topologies
-
Nikolaos Syrrakos
(TUM)
()
|
10:00
|
Dmitry Chicherin - Pentagon Functions for One-Mass Scattering
-
Dmitry Chicherin
(LAPTh, CNRS)
()
|
10:00
|
Kay Schönwald - Singlet and anomaly contributions to massive QCD form factors
-
Kay Schönwald
(University of Zurich)
()
|
10:30
|
--- Tea/Coffee Break ---
|
11:00
|
Giulio Gambuti - Five point amplitudes in full colour QCD
-
Giulio Gambuti
(University of Oxford)
()
|
11:00
|
Johannes Bluemlein (presented by Kay Schoenwald) - Recent 3-Loop Heavy Flavor Corrections to Deep-Inelastic Scattering
-
Johannes Bluemlein
(DESY)
()
|
11:30
|
Rene Poncelet - NNLO QCD corrections to event-shapes at the LHC
-
Rene Poncelet
(Cambridge University Cavendish Laboratory)
()
|
11:30
|
Sven-Olaf Moch - QCD splitting functions at four loops
-
Sven-Olaf Moch
(University of Hamburg)
()
|
|
07:30
|
--- Breakfast ---
|
08:30
|
Lorenzo Magnea - Differential equations for parametrised Feynman integrals
-
Lorenzo Magnea
(University of Torino)
()
|
09:00
|
Sebastian Mizera - Landau Singularities Revisited
-
Sebastian Mizera
(Perimeter Institute for Theoretical Physics)
()
|
09:30
|
Thomas Gehrmann - Precision QCD calculations for vector boson observables
-
Thomas Gehrmann
(University of Zurich)
()
|
10:00
|
HuaXing Zhu - Power corrections to energy flow distribution meets conformal bootstrap
-
HuaXing Zhu
(Zhejiang University)
()
|
10:30
|
--- Tea/Coffee Break ---
|
11:00
|
Martin Beneke - Gradient flow renormalon subtraction and the hadronic tau decay series
-
Martin Beneke
(Technische Universität München)
()
|
11:30
|
Robert Szafron - Towards N3LL jet veto
-
Robert Szafron
(Brookhaven National Laboratory)
()
|
|
07:30
|
--- Breakfast ---
|
08:30
|
Andre Hoang - Calibration of the MC top quark mass parameter with variable parton shower cut-off
-
Andre Hoang
(University of Vienna)
()
|
08:30
|
Dhimiter Canko - Two-Loop Amplitude Reduction using HELAC
-
Dhimiter Canko
(NSCR "Demokritos")
()
|
09:00
|
Ludovic Scyboz - Matching and parton-shower accuracy
-
Ludovic Scyboz
(University of Oxford)
()
|
09:00
|
Pia Bredt - A generic NLO SM framework for LHC and future collider processes
-
Pia Bredt
(University of Siegen)
()
|
09:30
|
Aparna Sankar - Next-to-soft resummation for colour singlet processes at the LHC
-
Aparna Sankar
(Technical University of Munich, Department of Physics)
()
|
09:30
|
Peter Skands - NNLO Corrections in Sector Showers
-
Peter Skands
(Monash University)
()
|
10:00
|
Jonathan Gaunt - Two-loop splitting in double parton distributions
-
Jonathan Gaunt
(University of Manchester)
()
|
10:00
|
Silvia Zanoli - Combining NNLO QCD and NLO EW corrections matched to parton showers for WZ production using MiNNLOPS
-
Silvia Zanoli
(Max-Planck-Institut für Physik)
()
|
10:30
|
--- Tea/Coffee Break ---
|
11:00
|
Chen-Yu Wang - Heaviside functions and the zero-jettiness soft function at N3LO QCD
-
Chen-Yu Wang
(MPP)
()
|
11:00
|
Michael Fucilla - High-energy resummation in Higgs production at next-to-leading order
-
Michael Fucilla
(Università della calabria)
()
|
11:30
|
Frank Petriello - Transverse single-spin asymmetries within and beyond the Standard Model
-
Frank Petriello
(Northwestern University and Argonne National Laboratory)
()
|
11:30
|
Philipp Böer - $B_c \to \eta_c$ Form Factors in the Double-Logarithmic Approximation
-
Philipp Böer
(University of Mainz)
()
|
|
07:30
|
--- Breakfast ---
|
08:30
|
Johannes Henn - Four-dimensional integration methods for Feynman integrals
-
Johannes Henn
(Max Planck Institute for Physics, Munich)
()
|
09:00
|
Peter Marquard - Three-loop massive form factors
-
Peter Marquard
(DESY)
()
|
09:30
|
Matthias Steinhauser - Analytic approximations of $2\to 2$ processes with massive internal particles
-
Matthias Steinhauser
(KIT)
()
|
10:00
|
Ekta Chaubey - Two-loop QCD and QED corrections to light-by-light scattering
-
Ekta Chaubey
(ekta@lpthe.jussieu.fr)
()
|
10:30
|
--- Tea/Coffee Break ---
|
11:00
|
David Kosower - Universal Decomposition of Phase-Space Integrands
-
David A Kosower
(IPhT, CEA-Saclay)
()
|
11:30
|
Silvia Ferrario Ravasio - Pushing the accuracy of parton showers for hadron colliders
-
Silvia Ferrario Ravasio
(CERN)
()
|
|
15:00
|
Conference Registration
()
|
19:30
|
--- Dinner ---
|
|
12:00
|
Stefan Weinzierl - Feynman integrals, geometries and differential equations
-
Stefan Weinzierl
(University of Mainz)
()
|
12:30
|
--- Lunch ---
|
14:00
|
Julia Karlen - Locally finite two-loop amplitudes for multiple Higgs boson production in gluon fusion
-
Julia Karlen
(ETH Zurich)
()
|
14:00
|
Xing Wang - \epsilon-form for non-planar triangles with elliptic curves at two loops
-
Xing Wang
(TUM)
()
|
14:30
|
Federico Buccioni - Signal-background interference effects in Higgs-mediated diphoton production beyond NLO
-
Federico Buccioni
(TUM)
()
|
14:30
|
Michael Borinsky - Feynman amplitudes and the moduli space of graphs
-
Michael Borinsky
(ETH Zürich - ITS)
()
|
15:00
|
A.H. Ajjath - di-Higgs at N3LO+N3LL
-
Ajjath Aabdul Hameed
()
|
15:00
|
Oliver Schnetz - Loop calculations with graphical functions
-
Oliver Schnetz
(Friedrich-Alexander-University)
()
|
15:30
|
--- Tea/Coffee Break ---
|
16:00
|
Christian Brønnum-Hansen - Non-factorisable contributions to t-channel single top and VBF Higgs production
-
Christian Brønnum-Hansen
(Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)
()
|
16:00
|
Federico Gasparotto - Lattice Correlation functions from differential equations
-
Federico Gasparotto
(JGU Mainz)
()
|
16:30
|
Bakul Agarwal - Next-to-Leading-Order QCD corrections to ZZ production through gluon fusion
-
Bakul Agarwal
(Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (ITP))
()
|
16:30
|
David Broadhurst - 3-loop tadpoles with substructure from 12 elliptic curves
-
David Broadhurst
(Open University, UK)
()
|
17:00
|
Henrik Jessen Munch - Tropical Feynman Integration in the Physical Region
-
Henrik Jessen Munch
(University of Padova)
()
|
17:00
|
Luca Buonocore - Associated production of a W boson and massive bottom quarks in NNLO QCD
-
Luca Buonocore
(University of Zurich)
()
|
17:30
|
--- Tea/Coffee Break ---
|
18:00
|
Hjalte Frellesvig - Releative Cohomology and Feynman Integrals
-
Hjalte Frellesvig
(NBIA, Copenhagen)
()
|
18:00
|
Melih Arslan Ozcelik - Two-loop master integrals and form-factors for pseudo-scalar quarkonia
-
Melih Arslan Ozcelik
(IJCLab - CNRS/Université Paris-Saclay)
()
|
18:30
|
Narayan Rana - Mixed QCD-EW two-loop amplitudes for charged current Drell-Yan production
-
Narayan Rana
(NISER Bhubaneswar)
()
|
18:30
|
Xiao Liu - New tools towards fast evaluation of Feynman integrals
-
Xiao Liu
(University of Oxford)
()
|
19:00
|
Chiara Savoini - ttH production in NNLO QCD
-
Chiara Savoini
(University of Zurich)
()
|
19:00
|
Pavel Novichkov - Minimally divergent integral bases and special relations
-
Pavel Novichkov
(IPhT CEA/Saclay)
()
|
19:30
|
--- Dinner ---
|
|
12:00
|
Simone Zoia - Two-loop five-particle scattering amplitudes
-
Simone Zoia
(University of Turin)
()
|
12:00
|
Zhewei Yin - Coupling versus kinematics in a general spontaneously broken gauge theory
-
Zhewei Yin
(Uppsala University)
()
|
12:30
|
--- Lunch ---
|
14:00
|
Mathieu Giroux - Looping the loops: a tale of elliptic dual Feynman integrals
-
Mathieu Giroux
(McGill University)
()
|
14:00
|
Ze Long Liu - Infrared singularities of QCD amplitudes with a massive parton
-
Zelong Liu
(CERN)
()
|
14:30
|
Leonardo Vernazza - Factorization and resummation at next-to-leading power
-
Leonardo Vernazza
(INFN, Torino)
()
|
14:30
|
Yu Jiao Zhu - Elliptic Moduli of Bhabha Scattering
-
Yu Jiao Zhu
(Bonn University)
()
|
15:00
|
Kai Yan - Multi-point energy correlations in N=4 Super Yang-Mills Theory
-
Kai Yan
(Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
()
|
15:00
|
Matteo Becchetti - Two-loop Feynman integrals for top-quark pair plus jet production
-
Matteo Becchetti
(University of Turin)
()
|
15:30
|
--- Tea/Coffee Break ---
|
16:00
|
Daniel Stremmer - ttjj - NLO QCD corrections to top quark pair production and decays at the LHC
-
Daniel Stremmer
(RWTH Aachen University)
()
|
16:00
|
Gherardo Vita - Precision Standard Model Phenomenology at N3LO and Beyond
-
Gherardo Vita
(CERN)
()
|
16:30
|
Giovanni Pelliccioli - Electroweak and QCD corrections to off-shell single-top production in association with a Z boson at the LHC
-
Giovanni Pelliccioli
(Max-Planck-Institut für Physik)
()
|
16:30
|
Piotr Bargiela - Three-loop four-particle QCD amplitudes
- Mr
Piotr Bargiela
(University of Oxford)
()
|
17:00
|
Paolo Torrielli - A new observable for W-mass determination
-
Paolo Torrielli
(Università di Torino and INFN)
()
|
17:00
|
Yao Ma - A graph-theoretical approach to the method of regions
-
Yao Ma
(University of Edinburgh)
()
|
17:30
|
--- Tea/Coffee Break ---
|
18:00
|
Federica Devoto - Mixed QCD-electroweak corrections to dilepton production at the LHC in the high invariant mass region
-
Federica Devoto
(University of Oxford)
()
|
18:00
|
Giuseppe Bevilacqua - Modelling uncertainties and prompt b-jet identification in ttbb with dilepton signatures at the LHC
-
Giuseppe Bevilacqua
(NCSR Demokritos)
()
|
18:30
|
Rhorry Gauld - The flavour of jets
-
Rhorry Gauld
(MPP Münich)
()
|
18:30
|
Tongzhi Yang - Renormalization of twist-two operators in covariant gauge to three loops in QCD
-
Tongzhi Yang
(University of Zurich)
()
|
19:00
|
Andrea Pelloni - Four-loop large-nf contributions to the non-singlet structure functions
-
Andrea Pelloni
(Nikhef)
()
|
19:00
|
Manuel Egner - Semileptonic and nonleptonic b-decays at NNLO
-
Manuel Egner
(KIT)
()
|
19:30
|
--- Dinner ---
|
|
12:00
|
Michał Czakon - Jet and Photon Physics at high perturbative orders in QCD
-
Michał Czakon
(RWTH Aachen University)
()
|
12:30
|
--- Lunch ---
|
14:00
|
Organised excursions
()
|
19:30
|
--- Pre-dinner Drinks Reception ---
|
20:00
|
--- Conference Dinner ---
|
|
12:00
|
Herschel Chawdhry - Quantum algorithms for the simulation of perturbative QCD processes
-
Herschel Chawdhry
(University of Oxford)
()
|
12:00
|
Leonardo Di Giustino - Elimination of QCD Renormalization Scale and Scheme Ambiguities
-
Leonardo Di Giustino
(Insubria and INFN)
()
|
12:30
|
--- Conference Photo ---
|
12:40
|
--- Lunch ---
|
14:00
|
Calum Milloy - Regge poles and Regge cuts in multi-leg QCD amplitudes
-
Calum Milloy
(University of Turin)
()
|
14:00
|
Vitalii Maheria - Evaluating scattering amplitudes with pySecDec
-
Vitalii Maheria
(ITP KIT)
()
|
14:30
|
Gloria Bertolotti - Subtracting NNLO singularities with a fully general analytic algorithm in massless QCD
-
Gloria Bertolotti
(University of Turin)
()
|
14:30
|
Jeppe Andersen - Next-to-leading high energy logarithmic corrections and their impact on ratios of jet multiplicities
-
Jeppe Andersen
(IPPP, Univ. of Durham)
()
|
15:00
|
Andreas Maier - High-energy resummation for Higgs boson plus jets production
-
Andreas Maier
(DESY)
()
|
15:00
|
Matteo Marcoli - N3LO Antenna Functions for Final-State Radiation
-
Matteo Marcoli
(University of Zurich)
()
|
15:30
|
--- Tea/Coffee Break ---
|
16:00
|
Chiara Signorile-Signorile - Advances in the nested soft-collinear subtraction scheme
-
Chiara Signorile-Signorile
(Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)
()
|
16:00
|
Francesco Giovanni Celiberto - NLL/NLO studies on Higgs-plus-jet production with POWHEG+JETHAD
-
Francesco Giovanni Celiberto
(ECT*/FBK Trento & INFN-TIFPA)
()
|
16:30
|
Sebastian Jaskiewicz - High-Energy and Soft-Collinear Resummation for Jet Production at the LHC
-
Sebastian Jaskiewicz
(Durham University IPPP)
()
|
16:30
|
Yannick Ulrich - QED at NNLO and beyond for precision experiments
-
Yannick Ulrich
(University of Durham)
()
|
17:00
|
Marco Rocco - Muon-electron scattering at NNLO with McMule
-
Marco Rocco
(Paul Scherrer Institut)
()
|
17:00
|
Melissa van Beekveld - Threshold resummation for the production of four top quarks
-
Melissa van Beekveld
(University of Oxford)
()
|
17:30
|
--- Tea/Coffee Break ---
|
18:00
|
Andrzej Czarnecki - Radiative corrections to mechanical properties of bound states
-
Andrzej Czarnecki
(University of Alberta)
()
|
18:00
|
Oscar Braun-White - A general algorithm to build real-radiation antenna functions for higher-order calculations
-
Oscar Braun-White
(IPPP Durham University)
()
|
18:30
|
Boris Kopeliovich - Abundant radiation of soft photons: a puzzle lasting 40 years
-
Boris Kopeliovich
(UTFSM, Valparaiso)
()
|
18:30
|
Fernando Febres Cordero - Numerical Unitarity for Binary Dynamics
-
Fernando Febres Cordero
(Florida State University)
()
|
19:00
|
Bennie Ward - New Results from IR-Improved Amplitude-Based Resummation in Quantum Field Theory
-
Bennie Ward
(Baylor University)
()
|
19:00
|
Michael Ruf - Classical scattering at high orders in perturbation theory
-
Michael Ruf
(UCLA)
()
|
19:30
|
--- Dinner ---
|
|
12:00
|
Keith Ellis - Resummation Studies for LHC
-
Keith Ellis
(IPPP, Durham)
()
|
12:30
|
--- Lunch ---
|
19:30
|
--- Dinner ---
|
|