10:15
|
Registration
(Lecture Theatre 2)
|
10:50
|
Welcome
(Lecture Theatre 2)
|
11:00
|
1001 tales of gluons - lecture 1
-
Stefan Weinzierl
(University of Mainz)
(Lecture Theatre 2)
|
|
09:30
|
1001 tales of gluons - lecture 3
-
Stefan Weinzierl
(University of Mainz)
(Lecture Theatre 2)
|
10:30
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
11:00
|
1001 tales of gluons - tutorial
(Lecture Theatre 2)
|
|
09:30
|
Graphical Methods for Sharp Prediction: from theories entirely formal to the utterly effective - lecture 1
-
John Joseph Carrasco
(CEA, Saclay)
(Lecture Theatre 2)
|
10:30
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
11:00
|
Graphical Methods for Sharp Prediction: from theories entirely formal to the utterly effective - lecture 2
-
John Joseph Carrasco
(CEA, Saclay)
(Lecture Theatre 2)
|
|
09:30
|
Feynman Integrals - lecture 2
-
Johannes Henn
(Mainz University)
(Lecture Theatre 2)
|
10:30
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
11:00
|
Feynman Intergrals - tutorial
-
Johannes Henn
(Mainz University)
(Lecture Theatre 2)
|
|
09:30
|
Grassmannian Geometry of Scattering Amplitudes - lecture 4
-
Jaroslav Trnka
(University of California, Davis)
(Lecture Theatre 2)
|
10:30
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
11:00
|
Grassmannian Geometry of Scattering Amplitudes - tutorial
-
Jaroslav Trnka
(University of California, Davis)
(Lecture Theatre 2)
|
|
12:00
|
Multiloop Scattering Amplitudes and Cluster Algebras - lecture 1
-
Marcus Spradlin
(Brown University)
(Lecture Theatre 2)
|
13:00
|
--- Lunch Break ---
|
14:30
|
1001 tales of gluons - lecture 2
-
Stefan Weinzierl
(University of Mainz)
(Lecture Theatre 2)
|
15:30
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
16:00
|
Multiloop Scattering Amplitudes and Cluster Algebras - lecture 2
-
Marcus Spradlin
(Brown University)
(Lecture Theatre 2)
|
17:00
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
17:20
|
Azurite: finding master Integrals using algebraic geometry
-
Alessandro Georgoudis
(Uppsala University)
(Lecture Theatre 2)
|
17:50
|
Amplitudes and Correlator Integrands to Ten Loops Using Graphical Bootstraps
-
Vuong-Viet Tran
(Durham University)
(Lecture Theatre 2)
|
18:20
|
--- Welcome reception ---
|
|
12:00
|
Multiloop Scattering Amplitudes and Cluster Algebras - lecture 3
-
Marcus Spradlin
(Brown University)
(Lecture Theatre 2)
|
13:00
|
--- Lunch break ---
|
14:30
|
1001 tales of gluons - lecture 4
-
Stefan Weinzierl
(University of Mainz)
(Lecture Theatre 2)
|
15:30
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
16:00
|
Multiloop Scattering Amplitudes and Cluster Algebras - lecture 4
-
Marcus Spradlin
(Brown University)
(Lecture Theatre 2)
|
17:00
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
17:20
|
Maximal Cuts in Arbitrary Dimension
-
Jorrit Bosma
(ETH, Zurich)
(Lecture Theatre 2)
|
17:50
|
Combinatorics and Topology of Kawai–Lewellen–Tye Relations
-
Sebastian Mizera
(Perimeter Institute for Theoretical Physics)
(Lecture Theatre 2)
|
|
12:00
|
Grassmannian Geometry of Scattering Amplitudes - lecture 1
-
Jaroslav Trnka
(University of California, Davis)
(Lecture Theatre 2)
|
13:00
|
--- Lunch break ---
|
14:30
|
Grassmannian Geometry of Scattering Amplitudes - lecture 2
-
Jarosalav Trnka
(University of California, Davis)
(Lecture Theatre 2)
|
15:30
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
16:00
|
Feynman Integrals - lecture 1
-
Johannes Henn
(Mainz University)
(Lecture Theatre 2)
|
17:00
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
17:20
|
Two-Loop Fundamental Colour-Kinematics Duality
-
Gustav Mogull
(University of Edinburgh)
(Lecture Theatre 2)
|
17:50
|
Unifying Relations for Scattering Amplitudes
-
Chia-Hsien Shen
(Caltech)
(Lecture Theatre 2)
|
|
12:00
|
Graphical Methods for Sharp Prediction: from theories entirely formal to the utterly effective - lecture 3
-
John Joseph Carrasco
(CEA, Saclay)
(Lecture Theatre 2)
|
13:00
|
--- Lunch break ---
|
14:30
|
Grassmannian Geometry of Scattering Amplitudes - lecture 3
-
Jaroslav Trnka
(University of California, Davis)
(Lecture Theatre 2)
|
15:30
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
16:00
|
Feynman Integrals - lecture 3
-
Johannes Henn
(Mainz University)
(Lecture Theatre 2)
|
17:00
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
17:20
|
Determining the Soft Anomalous Dimension from General Constraints
-
Andrew McLeod
(SLAC, Stanford University)
(Lecture Theatre 2)
|
17:50
|
Exploring Reggeon bound states in strongly coupled N=4 super Yang- Mills theory
-
Theresa Abl
(ETH, Zurich)
(Lecture Theatre 2)
|
19:15
|
--- Dinner ---
|
|
12:00
|
Graphical Methods for Sharp Prediction: from theories entirely formal to the utterly effective - lecture 4
-
John Joseph Carrasco
(Institute for Theoretical Physics (IPhT), CEA-Saclay and University of Paris-Saclay)
(Lecture Theatre 2)
|
13:00
|
--- Lunch break ---
|
14:30
|
Feynman Integrals - lecture 4
-
Johannes Henn
(Mainz University)
(Lecture Theatre 2)
|
15:30
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
16:00
|
Feynman Integrals - lecture 5
-
Johannes Henn
(Mainz University)
(Lecture Theatre 2)
|
17:00
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
17:20
|
On-shell diagrams and Ambitwistor strings in N=8 supergravity
-
Joe Farrow
(Durham University)
(Lecture Theatre 2)
|
17:50
|
From BCJ double copy to inflationary cosmology
-
Andres Luna-Godoy
(University of Glasgow)
(Lecture Theatre 2)
|
|